College Staff :
  Prof. Nihar Ranjan Dash Principal, (I/C) M.Com 8480010147
         
Department of English
Sl. No. Name Qulification Contact No.
1 Sri Gopal Krishna Panda M.A.  
2 Sri Manoj Kumar Parida M.A, M.Phil  
3 Swarnamudra Biswal M.A., Guest Faculty  
         
Department of Odia
1 Smt Sushila Acharya M.A.  
2 Sri Nalini Loachan Das M.A.  
3 Sri Sankarshan Pradhan M.A, M.Phil  
         
Department of History
1 Mrs. Swarna Lata Mahari M.A.  
2 Sri Subha Prakash Rout M.A., M.Phil, Guest Faculty  
3 Madhusmita Sahoo M.A, Guest Faculty  
         
Department of Pol. Science
1 Dr. Ratikanta Parida M.A., Ph.D  
2 Sri Ratanakara Sahoo M.A.  
       
         
Department of Ecconomics
1 Smt. Binapani Mishra M.A.  
2 Sri Sanjay Kumar Sahoo M.A, Guest Faculty  
3      
         
Department of Sanskrit
1 Smt. Sujata Mohapatra M.A.  
2 Dr. Kalpana Kumari Mohapatra M.A., Ph.D  
3 Smt. Sasmita Pradhan M.A., M.Phil  
         
Department of Geography
1 Sri Ajaya Kumar Dash M.A., M.Phil  
         
Department of Logic
1 Smt. Susama Kumari Mishra M.A., M.Phil  
         
Department of Commerece
1 Sri Subash Chandra Sahu M.com  
2 Sri Chandrasekhar Tripathy M.com, M.Phil  
3 Sri Biswanath Chuhan M.com, Guest Faculty  
         
Department of Botany
1 Smt. Shakti prava Hota M.sc, M.Phil  
2 Sujata Behera M.sc, Guest Faculty  
         
Department of Mathematics
1 Sri Dhanurdhara Muduli M.sc  
2 Rutuparna Paikaraya M.sc, Guest Faculty  
         
Department of Chemistry
1 Sri Sankar Prasad Mishra M.sc  
2 Rojalin Mallick M.sc, Guest Faculty  
         
Department of Physics
1 Sri Satya Siba Sundar Mishra M.sc  
         
Department of Zoology
1 Dr. Rajashree Satapathy M.sc, M.Phil,Ph.D  
2 Sri Bidyut Senapati M.sc, Guest Faculty  
         
Department of Education
1 Smt. Subhradipta Pattnaik M.A, M.Phil  
         
Department of Computer Science
       
         
Department of P.E.T.
1 Sri Rama Ballav Mohanty B.A., BPED  
         
Department of Library
1 Smt. Puspashree Mishra I.A, C.Lib.sc  
2 Bairagi Charan Pradhan M.L and I.S  
         
Non Teaching Staff :
SL. No. Name of the Employee
Designation
Contact No
1 Sri Rajkishore Pati Head Clerk 9437111611
2 Sri Birakishore Mohapatra Jr.Clerk  
3 Sri Maheswar Mishra Jr.Clerk  
4 Sri Sitanshu Kumar Mohapatra Jr.Clerk  
5 Kalpana Das Jr.Clerk  
6 Sri Bhabani Sankar Mishra D.E.O 9861667297
7 Sri Kailash Chandra Das Lib.Attd  
8 Sri Bhagyadhar Mohapatra Lab.Attd  
9 Sri Basanta Ku.Mohapatra Lab.Attd  
10 Sri Purna Chandra Dash Lab.Attd  
11 Sri Balabhadra Behera Peon  
12 Sri Sudarshan Majhi Peon  
13 Sri Sankar Sethi Orderly Peon  
14 Sri Gananath Sahoo Peon  
15 Sri Rabindra Nayak Sweeper  
16 Sri Bijay Ku.Pradhan Peon  
17 Milu Guru Peon  
18 Sri Amar Bahadur Majhi Watchman